wrights d2d pet supplies

Page
« Prev |1|2| Next »
Home
AVAIRY
BIRD FEEDERS
BIRD FEEDS ( WILD )
BIRD TOYS
CAT COLLARS
CAT FOODS
CAT LITTERS
CAT TOYS
CAT TREATS
CHRISTMAS SPECIALS
DISHES & BOWLS
DOG & CAT BEDDING
DOG COLLARS
DOG FOODS DRY
DOG FOODS TINS & OTHER
DOG LEAD & COLLAR SETS
DOG LEADS
DOG TOYS
DOG TREATS
FEEDERS
Search

Shopping Cart
ItemQtyPrice

Sub Total: £0.00
Delivery: £0.00
Total: £0.00



FREE DELIVERY ROTHWELL & DESBOROUGH & KETTERING , CORBY AND MARKET HARBOROUGH


Categories
AVAIRY
BIRD FEEDERS
BIRD FEEDS ( WILD )
BIRD TOYS
CAT COLLARS
CAT FOODS
CAT LITTERS
CAT TOYS
CAT TREATS
CHRISTMAS SPECIALS
DISHES & BOWLS
DOG & CAT BEDDING
DOG COLLARS
DOG FOODS DRY
DOG FOODS TINS & OTHER
DOG LEAD & COLLAR SETS
DOG LEADS
DOG TOYS
DOG TREATS
FEEDERS
FISH and aquarium
FLEA REMEDY
GROOMING PRODUCTS
HAY , STRAW & BEDDING
MISC
NEW PRODUCTS
PEST CONTROL
POND
POULTRY
RABBIT & SMALL ANIMAL
ROCKY RECOMENDED
WORMING REMEDIES

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how wrights d2d pet supplies uses and protects any information that you give wrights d2d pet supplies when you use this website.

wrights d2d pet supplies is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

wrights d2d pet supplies may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and payment details
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • To process your order and obtain payment
  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Data aggregation, analytics and profile creation

We may analyse your browsing behaviour to draw inferences and create profiles about your personal preferences and behaviours. We may then use such information for the purposes described below;

Behavioural advertising and cross platform targeting

(a) Served by us

We may use your information (including profile data) to serve you with advertising, which is relevant to you, on our websites and the websites of third parties.

(b) Served by third parties on our websites

Advertisers or other third parties using our website may also engage in behavioural advertising and use cookies and web beacons in the manner described above. We do not control these advertisers or other parties' use of cookies or web beacons or what they do with the information they collect.

(c) Served by third parties on third party websites

We may provide your personal information (including profile data) to third parties who may then use it in combination with personal information that they have collected from you to serve you with relevant advertising on third party websites.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Please Note we will be closed from 29th September until 9th october thanks for your continued support and custom

Side Text Area

MOST BRANDS OF PET FOODS & ACCESSORIES CAN BE SUPPLIED, PLEASE ASK FOR DETAILS  


Special Offers
Ancol dog bowl
BAGS ON BOARD WASTE PICK-UP BAGS 120 BAGS
BESTPETS Cockateil & parakeet exotic bird mix 20kg
BUGS AND GRUBS TO GO WILD BIRD FOOD 500ML
BURNS weight control 7,5kg
Day and Night Safety Blinker
Halti Head collar size 2
Halti headcollar size 4
Padded Halti ead collar size 3
Rentokil Rodine Mouse and Rat Killer
Suet blocks x8 berry flavour
SUET TO GO SUET LOG FEEDER
SUET TO GO TWIN PACK COCONUT FEEDERS WILD BIRD FEED
Supa easy- fill jumbo wild bird peanut feeder
SUPA HAMILTON WILD BIRD PEANUT FEEDER
SUPA Stainless steel wild bird nut feeder 8 inch
SUPA Wild bird stainless steel 12 inch nut feeder
Walk r cise 22inch black nylon dog collar
Walk r cise 26inch red nylon dog collar
Wild bird nut feeder Easy fill Fort knuts large feeder



Site Map | Terms & Conditions | Privacy & Cookies
You Can Contact us on 01536 507397